Sold2021Paris Watercolor by Franz HerbelotFRAMED VTG WATERCOLOR HERBELOT MID CENTURY "PARIS PLACE DU TERTRE" by Franz Hervelot - French Artist. Frame measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor By HerbelotWatercolor By Herbelot : A Paris scene by Herbelot (French, 1900- 2000). Signed lower left titles Place Fuerstenberg. 10 1/2" X 13" $60 - $80 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbelot, Original Watercolor on Paper, Venice Sight, SignedOriginal watercolor on paper by French artist Herbelot that represents the Doge's Palace and Piazza from the San Marco Basin in Venice, Italy. Housed a brown wood frame with an ecru mat. Signature andSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ HERBELOT 1950'S PLACE DU TERTREVintage Mid Century Watercolor Lithograph by Herbelot. Signed by the artist, a view of Paris La Place du Tertre in Montmartre. Herbelot was a prolific Parisian street artist active from the 1940s throSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS BY HERBELOTSet of (4) vintage French street scene watercolor style lithographs by Herbelot. 14.75" x 13.25" to 15.75" x 12.5" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBELOT Paris Le Pont Marie Watercolor LithographHERBELOT Paris Le Pont Marie Watercolor Lithograph, lower right inscribed Herbelot with illegible number edition, possibly 15/12. lower left reads Paris Le Pont Marie, subject shows impression of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ambrogio-Figino-circle/17th Century Italian/AttributedAmbrogio-Figino-circle/17th Century Italian/Attributed. Risen Christ. Pen/brown ink/wash/watercolor. 4.4x8.2. 17th Cent. Milano Italian drawing. 1608yr. Laid on period woven paper. Provenance: LaMaisoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Ashton (Milano 1840 - Valico del Sempione 1904Baite in montagna, 1896 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 49 x 31 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Ashton / 1896 Lodges on the mountains, 1896 watercolour on card, 49 x 31 cm signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3pc) CONTINENTAL SCHOOL COSTUME WATERCOLORSCostume studies Watercolor on paper 19th century, each showing a man in different dress, with inscriptions, signed and noted "Milano," matted and framed h. 9-1/4 w. 5-3/4 in. (sight) overall: 17-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Mantegazza (1853-1920) Figural WC PaintingGiacomo Mantegazza (Italian,1853-1920). An original watercolor painting on paper. Mother and child, walking toward a toy solder. Artist signature lower left and "Milano". Presented in elaborate gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di lampade da pareteCoppia di lampade da parete Cristallo molato, satinato, curvato e forato, montatura lavorata in ottoneProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1960 ca. 32 x 15 cm A pair of wall lampsCut, satin, curved and drilled cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuitoMario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuito Tavolo da pranzo rotondo Piano di legno impiallacciato, sostegni e piedini di ottone lavorato Italia, 1960 ca. 76 x 109 x 109 cm MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Placca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornicePlacca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornice Porcellana e smalti policromi Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 41,5 x 41,5 cm d 32 cm Iscrizione lungo la parte alta. A Plaque With Landscape Motifs Within a FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega diGiuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega di Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela 85 x 116,5 cm Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) workshop of Landscape With Figures Oil on canvas 85 x 116,5See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Vanni (Siena 1563 - 1610) Cristo risorto e Santi Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 420 x€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaul Marcueyz (Francia 1877 - 1952) Lepri e lupo - Starne e libellula - Anatre e rana Acquerello su€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Inchiostro acquerellato su carta 59 x 44 mm€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana o romana del XVII secolo Allegorie della Sicurezza e della Giustizia Sanguigna e€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEnrico Coleman (Roma 1846 - 1911) Anziano raccolto in preghiera Acquerello su carta 55 x 38 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJohannes Blaeu (Alkmaar 1596 - Amsterdam 1673) Il Cadorino Acquaforte e acquerello 50 x 60 cm€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAngiolo Tricca (Sansepolcro 1817 - Firenze 1884) Tre caricature Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 240€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAngiolo Tricca (Sansepolcro 1817 - Firenze 1884) Tre caricature Inchiostro e acquerello su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuca Cambiaso (Moneglia 1527 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1585) Allegoria Inchiostro e acquerello su€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDALI. Biblia Sacra vulgatae editionis. 5 vols. with 105 Lithographs.$12,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000