Sold2024Portrait Of Thomas Payne Attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English School 18Th C.Portrait of Thomas Payne attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English school 18th C. Nice early frame, museum marks. Gifted by F. S. Ellis 1883. Very nicely done with super original gilt frame. Nice condition, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nick Roericht, Stacking tableware, model TC 100Nick Roericht Stacking tableware, model TC 100 Thomas Der Rosenthall A.G.German, 1959glazed porcelain Set is comprised of teapot, four teacups with saucers, three 7.5-inch plates, 2 6-inch platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Van Der Berg (After) - Loge ChairA 'Loge' style lounge chair in the manner of Gerard Van Der Berg. 32.5 x 28.5 x 40 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Der Laan (Dutch 1844-1915) oil on relinedGerard Van Der Laan (Dutch 1844-1915) oil on relined canvas, ship in rough seas, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen aus der Werkstatt HieronsZwei Vasen aus der Werkstatt Hierons Pollak L. (1900). Leipzig, Karl W. Hiersemann. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Window Shutter, Workshop of Olówè of IsèFensterladen aus der Werkstatt des Olówè von Isè Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 122 cm. B 61 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Olówè von Isè (1875-1938) Anonyme SchnitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Equisite "ART-NOUVEAU TISCHKLINGEL".NaturalistischEquisite "ART-NOUVEAU TISCHKLINGEL".Naturalistisch ausgeführter Kopf eines Hahnes aus der Werkstatt "LALIQUE" um 1900. Der in massivem Silber gegossene Hahnenkopf (à cire perdue) hat eine ausdruckssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan).Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan). Versetzte Riefelreihen, kapuzinerbrauner Fond, Goldchinesen in der Art der Werkstatt Seuter. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202318th c Flemish School genre scene of the Money Lenders18th c Flemish School genre scene of the Money Lenders circle of Gerard Thomas (Belgian/Flemish 1663-1720) oil on canvas older relining Monogram in the lower right corner CARA 1687 Nd presented in anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji", signed baseZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Standfläche signiert Yoruba, Nigeria, Ogun State, Gegend von Abeokuta (Stadt) Aus der Werkstatt von Adugbologe. Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24,5 cm. ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oldendorp: View of St. Thomas (Virgin Islands), 1768Map: Aussicht von Neu-Herrnhut auf St. Thomas von der Ostseite Cartographer: Oldendorp / Nussbiegel and Sturm Place & Date: Nurnberg / 1768 Size: 10 3/8" x7" A fascinating engraved view of one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS (MOEGLICHERWEISE WERKSTATT) VENUS UND ADONISPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS ('CALLED: BOSSCHAERT') 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerp 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen VENUS AND ADONIS VENUS UND ADONIS Oil on canvas lay down on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brienzer-PuppeSchweiz, um 1930/40. Werkstatt Huggler. Auf der Schulter mit Bleistift bezeichnet "502/5". Drehkopf aus Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Graublaue Augen und roter Mund. Junge mit hellbraunem Haarboden. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20191700 Engraving Thomas Wentworth After Van Der WerffC1700 Engraving of Thomas Wentworth after Van Der Werff. Fine, measures 9.5 x 15.5”. Reserve: $15.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer(German, 1471-1528) Der ungl„ubige Thomas (M. 158), pl. 34 (from Die Kleine Holzschnittpassion), a later impression, woodcut on wove, fibrous paper with aÿ partial "tower type" watermark, 5 x 3-7/8See Sold Price
Sold20211705 Dutch Bible Hand Colored Engraving1705 Dutch bible hand colored engraving "Dominus Excutit Aegyptios" from Exodus XIV 23-28 God Killing the Egyptians Gilliam van der Gouwen after Gerard Hoet. Captions in Hebrew, Latin, English, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULLER, CAPTAIN WILLIAM; JEFFERYS, THOMAS; and DE BRAHM, WILLIAM GERARD Plan of Amelia Island inFULLER, CAPTAIN WILLIAM; JEFFERYS, THOMAS; and DE BRAHM, WILLIAM GERARD Plan of Amelia Island in East Florida [and] A Chart of the Entrance into St. Mary's River...[and] A Chart of the Mouth of NassauSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
441 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKumme mit "Fels-und Vogeldekor" und Hausmalerei aus der€650
404 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFrüher Meissen Doppelhenkelbecher mit Hoeroldt-Chinoiserien€2,400
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausThomas Virnich*, Venus de Milo. Bronze sculpture 1999. Ex. 3/11€800
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausThomas Virnich*, Magdeburger Halbkugelversuch. Bronze sculpture 2002, unique multiple ex. 3/12€600