Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Berg and Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968matte chrome-plated steel, leather chair: 35 h × 37 w × 37 d in (89 × 94 × 94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Berg, Bronze DogEric Berg, bronze dog, 29" H x 14" W x 48" L. Provenance: Estate of Hilary Musser, West Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: PICK-UP IN WEST PALM BEACH, FLORIDA, OR DELIVERY ARRANGEMENTS CAN BE MADE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968leather, aluminum chair: 35 h x 37.5 w x 38 d in (89 x 95 x 97 cm) ottoman: 16 h x 23.25 w x 19 d in (41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berg & Eriksson Seagull Chair and OttomanIn white leather, for Fritz Hansen. Chair: 36"h x 37"w. Ottoman: 15"h x 23-1/2"w x 19-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Athos Menaboni, Quail Gouache Painting, SignedAthos Rudolfo Menaboni (Italian/American, 1895-1990), "Northern Bobwhite Quails", gouache, signed lower right. Figural painting depicting a male and female Northern Bobwhite Quail in green field withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verklrung Christi auf dem Berg Tabor Russisch, datiertVerklrung Christi auf dem Berg Tabor Russisch, datiert 1856. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei. Im Zentrum ber Goldgrund Christus in weissen Gewndern vor fein gravierter Strahlen-Mandorla.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Den Berg, (Dutch, b. 1947), Montis, c. 1970Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch, b. 1947) Montis, c. 1970 Rock sofa leather Height 46 x width 80 x depth 38 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Overall good condition. Traces of repair to one stitched seam. LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamana Ntomo Mask Ex Berg En Daal Museum 1964A Carved wooden mask with high comb superstructure embellished with aluminum decorative elements and animal hide. Ntomo is one of many associations historically found in communities identified as BamaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE SILVER & ENAMEL MOUNTED WOOD CROSS MT ATHOS 18THCA VERY FINE SILVER AND GEMSTONE MOUNTED CARVED BOXWOOD CRUCIFIX, MT. ATHOS, 18TH CENTURY. The double sided cross form carved with the crucifixion on one side and with the Four Evangelists at the crossSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ALMÉRIC WALTER (1870-1959) & HENRI BERGÉ (1870-1937)circa 1920Naturalistically modelled and moulded as a snail on vine leaf and grapesSigned A. Walter Nancy, H. Bergé 8.3 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Berg, Three Bronze Fish on PolesEric Berg, three bronze fish on poles, two 18" x 19" and one 19" x 20". Provenance: Estate of Hilary Musser, West Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: PICK-UP IN WEST PALM BEACH, FLORIDA, OR DELIVERY ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GALAKTOTROPHOUSA Mount Athos,A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GALAKTOTROPHOUSA Mount Athos, the Skete of Prophet Elijah, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The icon represents the Virgin waist-lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc,Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc, Briancon. Oil on panel, 1934, signed LR Sight: 10" x 7.5" Frame: 16" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel loungeA Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel lounge chair, circa 1965, having a molded birch birch plywood frame supporting the original brown leather seat and back with original patina, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007, Oliver van den Berg (German, b. 1967), Kameras (Nr. 8, Nr. 23, Nr.13, Nr. 15, Nr. 28, Nr. 19), assembled wood, each pen signed and dated on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERG DANISH WHIPSTITCH LEATHER SOFA C.70'SDanish Modern three-seat sofa in tan patinated leather with whipstitch trim. Labeled Berg Furniture, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 29" x W 84" x D 32" x SH 16.5" Condition: Natural patination and light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERHARD BERG THREE SEAT SOFALOOSE CUSHION THREE SEAT SOFA BY GERHARD BERG. GOOD CONDITION. 78" L x 28" D x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Van Den Berg, 'Butterfly' Lounge Chairs (2)Gerard Van Den Berg Pair of 'Butterfly' lounge chairs, 1980s Chrome-plated tubular metal, leather, plastic mesh, fabric. Manufactured by Montis, The Netherlands. Seam with manufacturer's leather tag.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard van den Berg 'Loge' armchair and footstoolGerard van den Berg (Netherlands, b. 1947), 'Loge' armchair and footstool designed for Montis, fully upholstered in leather, circa 1980, the chair having a straight slim crest over an angled and bowedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sROSAMOND BERG (New York/Connecticut, 1931-2018), "Southern Winter Waves VI"., Acrylic on canvas, 15"$200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRARE MOUNT ATHOS DIPTYCH SHOWING CHRIST, THE MOTHER OF GOD, PROPHETS AND SAINTS€800
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased paratrooper's badge made by Berg & Nolte in Lüdenscheid€1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRosamond Berg Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Seascape Framed Art$375
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Luftwaffe Wireless Operator's Badge made by Berg & Nolte in Lüdenscheid€340
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA paratrooper's badge made by the Berg & Nolte company in Lüdenscheid€1,500
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN AUTOGRAPHED PICTURE OF GERTRUDE BERG (October 3, 1899 - September 14, 1966)$25
May 18Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 National Chicle Fine Pens Moe Berg - "The Catcher Was A Spy"$1(1 bid)
179 Lots AwaySwann Auction GalleriesCARL FRANZ MOOS (1878-1959). BERG - STIEFEL / SCHUH - HAUS A.M. JOSEPH. 28¼x38 inches, 71¾$1,500
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerOversize 1960s Dionysiou Monastery Monks Mount Athos -Greece Photography$250
481 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1935 Boston Red Sox Team Signed American League Baseball Moe Berg JSA COA$610
7 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Berg Monogram Idylle Ring Q9F15G Pink Gold (18K) White Gold (18K) Yellow Gold (18K)$1
May 17BidhausLouis Vuitton Berg Monogram Ideal Ring No. 14 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Women's LOUIS VUITTON$1