Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School - Untitled (Danaë)Lot 44 European School (XIX/XX) Untitled (Danaë) oil on canvas in reference to Titian, Danaë, c. 1554, which comprised a series of 5 paintings on the myth of Danaë, with this work referSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Nasi, Two Country Landscapes, 19th c.G. Nasi (Italian, XIX), Two Country Landscapes, oil on canvas, late 19th c., each signed lower left, with one depicting cows being driven home through summer and one depicting sheep being driven homeSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Maresca Oil on Canvas Italian SchoolDepicting a figure paddling a boat in a canal with extensive mountainous landscape. Mounted in a gilt frame with foliate a berry motifs. Condition shows age and handling. 30"W x 41"H x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MONKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MONK READING, SIGNED G. CENCI. 21 X 16"; FRAMED 26 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021E.Rothstein Original Oil on Canvas German SchoolE.Rothstein Original Oil on Canvas German School Late XIX/ Early XX Century. Titled : "Fishing Boats Off A Rocky Coast with Ruins" Beautiful vintage painting. Signed by the artist lower right. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold202419thc. Italian School, Lamentation of Christ19thc. Italian School, Lamentation of Christ, oil on canvas, inscribed verso "Copia, G. Busabacci (?) in frame with spandrels. Dimensions: 29 x 46 in. canvas size, 37 x 54 in. as framed. Condition: OlSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WOMAN/CHERUB, SIGNED SANZ, 8 X 10"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 17 1/2" & G. SALVINI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ROSES, SIGNED,See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNED G. VIVIANa Venice canal scene, oil on canvas, signed G. Vivian, 21x13in., overall 25x17in.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Bernardini. "Parish School", oil on canvas(Italian, 19th century). Signed and dated "G. Bernardini 1894" ll, 18 x 28 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th / 20th c) VENICE"The Grand Canal" oil on canvas, 20 x 30 1/4 inches. signed G. Vivian. presented in a custom gold leaf frame 26 x 36 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, oil on canvas orAMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, oil on canvas or panel, small example by Amerigo Vicaretti (Italian, B. 1943), large example signed "Val Fox",See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19THC. ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL/ CANVAS, UNSGND "A GIFTLARGE 19THC. ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL/ CANVAS, UNSGND "A GIFT AT THE WELL" 38" X 52"See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
BonhamsItalian School (17th century) Penitent Magdalene (framed 98.4 x 114.3 x 3.2 cm (38 3/4 x 45 x 1 ...$360
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola dell'Italia Centrale del XVII secolo Annunciazione Olio su tela 122 x 167 cm Central€2,000