Sold2017FERENC PINTER Il GolfistaIllustrazione tempera su cartone cm 40x56 (opera cm 35,5x48,5); anni ’90. ENG Original artwork, tempera on cardboard; 90es. Signed, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ferenc Pinter The TimesFerenc Pinter The Times ENG Tempera on thin cardboard illustration. Signed, good conditions. ITA Ferenc Pinter The Times Illustrazione tempera su car-toncino cm 17x20 (opera cm 10x10). Fir-mata, buonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form,An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form, depicting a flowering prunus branch, calligraphy and artist's seal China, Republic period (1912-1949) (41.5x26.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande libreria a sei moduli e dodici scomparti conGrande libreria a sei moduli e dodici scomparti con ante in vetro e ottone brunito, divisi da una fascia orizzontale a sei cassetti con manopole in ottone tornito. Struttura impiallacciata in legno diSee Sold Price
Sold2018LISA SOTILIS Yellow wrought gold jewelry set comprisingLISA SOTILIS Yellow wrought gold jewelry set comprising great plate necklace molded and embossed with two great eyes and accented with a fringe of pendants, ring size 15/55 and long pendant earrings mSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of huanghuali wood book shelvesA pair of huanghuali wood bookshelves, each composed in three tiers, with geomtric friezes China, 19th century (178x84x34 cm. complessivamente/overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso conCARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso con girocollo e bracciale semirigidi termianti dalle sue pantere e rifiniti entrambi con diamanti rotondi, complessivi g. 142,40. Astuccio originale TSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$145(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros, "Farm Machine Headquarters"-Adair, IL, mfgd by The Kemper$225(3 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3.3/16" Flared Bit Creased Back Celt, Henderson Co IL$35(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$60(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros. Farm Machines-Adair, IL, by The Elwood Meyers Co., embossed$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPan American / Servizio Giornaliero Per Il Medio Orient. Un...$100
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & Collected$100
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500