Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.17TH CENTURY CENTRE ITALIAN ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 51,00 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020INCISORE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Duc de Guise.Portrait of Duc de Guise. Engraving. Cm 18,00 x 26,00. From Dumonstier. Frame present 50See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO SCULTOREOin porcellana policroma Raff scena galante all’interno calamaiera manifattura francese XIX secolo , sbeccature e usure del tempo . h cm 16 x 15 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of SphinxesFRANCE 19th CENTURY Pair of Sphinxes in burnished bronze, France, XIX, on porphyry bases. . Cm 20,00 x 13,50 x 5,50.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO, Tre incisioni€140
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola inglese o francese del XIX secolo La disputa Olio su carta intelata 36,5 x 49,3 cm English€800
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO, Tre incisioni€140
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO, Tre incisioni€140
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO, Tre incisioni€140
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XIX secolo Parigi, Palais du Champ de Mars, Esposizione Universale del 1878€2,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€1,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€200
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Tavolo€700
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 50 x 43 cm French school of the€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentildonna Olio su tela 150 x 100 cm Firmato PARODI€1,500
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000