Miniature Persane Safavide Encre, Gouache Et Or Sur - Nov 16, 2020 | Tajan In France

MINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE Encre, gouache et or sur

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-92659922=1
MINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE
Encre, gouache et or sur papier représentant un lion attaquant un homme lors d'un banquet en extérieur.
Montée sur un page cartonnée aux marges poudrées d'or, avec deux lignes de texte rajouté en haut à droite.
(Usures). Iran, XVIIe siècle. <RA 17th century Iranian Safavid miniature, ink and colours on paper.
À VUE : 14 X 11 CM (5 1/2 X 4 5/16 IN.)
  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €240
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,321 Followers