View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigéria, né en 1943)
Musician, Head study, Group heads study (trois oeuvres)
(i) Musician
huile et perles sur panneau
oil and beads on board
76 x 46cm. (29 15/16 x 18 1/8in.)
(ii) Head study
signé 'Buraimoh' en haut à gauche
huile et perles sur panneau
signed 'Buraimoh' lower left
oil and beads on board
76 x 45.5cm. (29 15/16 x 17 15/16in.)
(iii) Group head study
1998
signé et daté 'Buraimoh 98' en bas à gauche
huile et perles sur panneau
signed and dated 'Buraimoh 98' lower left
oil and beads on board
50.5 x 91.5cm. (19 7/8 x 36in.)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collecion privée, France
(i) Musician
huile et perles sur panneau
oil and beads on board
(ii) Head study
huile et perles sur panneau
signed 'Buraimoh' lower left
oil and beads on board
(iii) Group head study
1998
huile et perles sur panneau
oil and beads on board
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collecion privée, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping