ITALIAN MASTER Active, about 1800. PORTRAIT OF AN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN MASTER Active, about 1800. PORTRAIT OF AN ARISTOCRAT HALF LENGTH Oil on canvas (relined). 75 cm x 62 cm (F. 86,5 cm x 73,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Hessian Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig, um 1800. HALBFIGUREN-BILDNIS EINES ARISTOKRATEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 75 cm x 62 cm (86,5 cm x 73,5 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping