ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on wood, part. parquetted. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (F. 53 cm x 47 cm). Left in the middle in cartouche dated '1497' Verso: Diverse old labels, one of these as a dutch collection label and a label with a custom stamp (?).Min. restored, damaged. Frame. Provenance: Dutch Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Im Stile der Renaissance PORTRAIT EINER EDELDAME Öl auf Holz, teilweise parkettiert. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (R. 53 cm x 47 cm). Lins mittig in Kartusche datiert '1497'. Verso: Diverse alte Etiketten, eines davon als niederländisches Sammlungsetikett sowie ein Etikett mit Zollstempel (?). Min. rest., besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Niederländische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping