Italian Master In Style Of Renaissance Portrait Of A - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A

Related Paintings

More Items in Italian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-64665799=1
item-64665799=2
ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on wood, part. parquetted. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (F. 53 cm x 47 cm). Left in the middle in cartouche dated '1497' Verso: Diverse old labels, one of these as a dutch collection label and a label with a custom stamp (?).Min. restored, damaged. Frame. Provenance: Dutch Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Im Stile der Renaissance PORTRAIT EINER EDELDAME Öl auf Holz, teilweise parkettiert. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (R. 53 cm x 47 cm). Lins mittig in Kartusche datiert '1497'. Verso: Diverse alte Etiketten, eines davon als niederländisches Sammlungsetikett sowie ein Etikett mit Zollstempel (?). Min. rest., besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Niederländische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers