George Clarkson Stanfield 1828 London - 1878 Ibid. - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 Ibid.

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-74929683=1
item-74929683=2
GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 Ibid. Marine painting with fishing boats Oil on panel. 18.5 x 25.5 cm (F. 31.5 x 38.5 cm). Signed lower left 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: on label on panel titled and indicated 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 ebenda Marine mit Fischerbooten Öl auf Platte. 18,5 x 25,5 cm (R. 31,5 x 38,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte betitelt und bez. 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 Ibid. Marine painting with fishing boats Oil on panel. 18.5 x 25.5 cm (F. 31.5 x 38.5 cm). Signed lower left 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: on label on panel titled and indicated 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 ebenda Marine mit Fischerbooten Öl auf Platte. 18,5 x 25,5 cm (R. 31,5 x 38,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte betitelt und bez. 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers