GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 Ibid.
Clarkson Stanfield Sale History
View Price Results for Clarkson StanfieldRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 Ibid. Marine painting with fishing boats Oil on panel. 18.5 x 25.5 cm (F. 31.5 x 38.5 cm). Signed lower left 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: on label on panel titled and indicated 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 ebenda Marine mit Fischerbooten Öl auf Platte. 18,5 x 25,5 cm (R. 31,5 x 38,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte betitelt und bez. 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 Ibid. Marine painting with fishing boats Oil on panel. 18.5 x 25.5 cm (F. 31.5 x 38.5 cm). Signed lower left 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: on label on panel titled and indicated 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD 1828 London - 1878 ebenda Marine mit Fischerbooten Öl auf Platte. 18,5 x 25,5 cm (R. 31,5 x 38,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'G Stanfield RA'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte betitelt und bez. 'George Clarkson Stanfield (...) erworben am 9.12.64 vom Kunsthändler Jülich, D.-Dorf Angermund. Preis: DM 1100.00'. Min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €100 - €200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping