CHRISTIAN BOGØ 1882 Copenhagen - 1945 Ships in
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CHRISTIAN BOGØ 1882 Copenhagen - 1945 Ships in Öresund at Helsingør with view on Kronburg Oil on canvas. 125.5 x 190.5 cm (F. 143 x 207 cm). Signed lower right 'Christian Bogø'. Min. soiled, part. minor outbreaks of paint, min. abraded. Frame. CHRISTIAN BOGØ 1882 Kopenhagen - 1945 Schiffe im Öresund vor Helsingør mit Blick auf Schloss Kronburg Öl auf Leinwand. 125,5 x 190,5 cm (R. 143 x 207 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Christian Bogø'. Min. verschmutzt, part. leichte Farbausbrüche, min. ber. Rahmen.CHRISTIAN BOGØ 1882 Copenhagen - 1945 Ships in Öresund at Helsingør with view on Kronburg Oil on canvas. 125.5 x 190.5 cm (F. 143 x 207 cm). Signed lower right 'Christian Bogø'. Min. soiled, part. minor outbreaks of paint, min. abraded. Frame. CHRISTIAN BOGØ 1882 Kopenhagen - 1945 Schiffe im Öresund vor Helsingør mit Blick auf Schloss Kronburg Öl auf Leinwand. 125,5 x 190,5 cm (R. 143 x 207 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Christian Bogø'. Min. verschmutzt, part. leichte Farbausbrüche, min. ber. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping