Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Part of
Ettore Sottsass Sale History
View Price Results for Ettore SottsassRelated Political Memorabilia
More Items from Ettore Sottsass
View MoreRecommended Historical Memorabilia
Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007)
Part of tea and coffee set consisting of a milk jug, a coffee pot and a silver teapot with solid wood handles. Produced by Cleto Munari, 1982. Stamp title 800, signed "Ettore Sottsass for Cleto Munari". (various measures)
Appended declaration of authenticity by Cleto Munari
Literature
A. B. Oliva, La figura delle cose, Cleto Munari a Castel Sant'Angelo, Electa, Milano-Napoli 1999, p. 97
IT
Parte di servizio da tè e caffè composto da lattiera, caffettiera e teiera in argento con manici in legno massello. Produzione Cleto Munari, 1982. Punzone titolo 800, firmato a incussione "Ettore Sottsass per Cleto Munari". (misure varie)
Accompagnato da certificato di autenticità di Cleto Munari
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €4,200 - €4,500
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping