Ettore Sottsass (innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Incised - Dec 20, 2018 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Incised

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items from Ettore Sottsass

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-67155073=1
item-67155073=2
Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007)
Incised and golden ceramic vase. Manufacture of Bitossi, Montelupo, 1955ca. Signed under the base "SOTTSASS". (h 10.3 cm.; d 18.5 cm.)

Literature
F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramics, Adarte, Torino 2017, p. 26, fig. 46 (per vaso di forma analoga, ma diverso decoro), p. 29, fig. 62 (per il decoro)

IT
Vaso in ceramica graffita e dorata. Manifattura Bitossi, Montelupo, 1955ca. Firmato sotto la base "SOTTSASS". (h cm 10,3; d cm 18,5)

Bibliografia
  • 25%

Estimate €3,800 - €4,200
Starting Price €3,500
14 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers