Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Incised
Ettore Sottsass Sale History
View Price Results for Ettore SottsassRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Ettore Sottsass
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007)
Incised and golden ceramic vase. Manufacture of Bitossi, Montelupo, 1955ca. Signed under the base "SOTTSASS". (h 10.3 cm.; d 18.5 cm.)
Literature
F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramics, Adarte, Torino 2017, p. 26, fig. 46 (per vaso di forma analoga, ma diverso decoro), p. 29, fig. 62 (per il decoro)
IT
Vaso in ceramica graffita e dorata. Manifattura Bitossi, Montelupo, 1955ca. Firmato sotto la base "SOTTSASS". (h cm 10,3; d cm 18,5)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €3,800 - €4,200
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping