Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)
Umberto Bellotto Sale History
View Price Results for Umberto BellottoRecommended Items
Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Exhibition
Exhibited at the I International Biennial of Decorative Arts in Monza 1923
Literature
"Forme Moderne", n. 4, Num. Monografico Umberto Bellotto Il mago del ferro, p. 14
IT
Vaso scultura a forma di chiocciola, in lamina di ferro sbalzata e martellinata. Murano, 1923ca. (h cm 22)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Esposizioni
Esposto alla I Biennale Internazionale di Arti Decorative di Monza 1923
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Exhibition
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Esposizioni
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €4,500 - €5,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping