Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)
Umberto Bellotto Sale History
View Price Results for Umberto BellottoRecommended Items
Sculpture vase with quadrangular base, and four-lobed cup in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. Signed "Bellotto" on the base. (h 20 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
for similar objects:
Forme Moderne", n. 4, Num. Monografico Umberto Bellotto Il mago del ferro, p. 14
IT
Vaso scultura con base quadrangolare, e coppa quadrilobata in lamina di ferro sbalzata e martellinata. Murano, 1923ca. Firmata "Bellotto" alla base. (h cm 20)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
per oggetti simili: "Forme Moderne", n. 4, Num. Monografico Umberto Bellotto Il mago del ferro, p. 14
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
for similar objects:
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping