MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN, THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel.The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The garments executed in contrasting reds and blues with silver folds. The lower border restored, wearings. 89 x 70 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund von fünf Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, Gewandfalten in Silbermalerei. 89 x 70 cm. Kleinere Bereibungen, unterer Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping