Monumentale Ikone Mit Johannes, Theologe Im Schweigen - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-65712470=1
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN, THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel.The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The garments executed in contrasting reds and blues with silver folds. The lower border restored, wearings. 89 x 70 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund von fünf Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, Gewandfalten in Silbermalerei. 89 x 70 cm. Kleinere Bereibungen, unterer Rand rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers