Isla, José De Regla De La Orden Y Cavalleria De S. - Jul 31, 2021 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-107617693=1
item-107617693=2
Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. Ordenszeichen u. Titelbordüre, 3 Holzschn., Holzschn.-Druckermarke u. -Initialen. Alcala de Henares, Joan de Brocar, 1547. (4), A-I8, K10. 8°. Pgt.-Umschlag d. Zt. (fleckig, knitterig, mit Schad- u. Fehlstellen).Very rare. For us any further copy can be found in international trade. - Title in red and black with engr. Santiago cross, 3 woodcuts, woodcut printer's device and initials. Contemporary vellum (stained, creased, damaged and with missing parts). - Partly quite browned due to the age. Enpaper with marginal tears.Sehr selten. Von uns kein Exemplar im internationalem Handel nachweisbar. - Stellenweise altersbedingt stärker gebräunt. Vorsatz mir Randläsuren.
  • 22.95%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €600

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de