Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. Ordenszeichen u. Titelbordüre, 3 Holzschn., Holzschn.-Druckermarke u. -Initialen. Alcala de Henares, Joan de Brocar, 1547. (4), A-I8, K10. 8°. Pgt.-Umschlag d. Zt. (fleckig, knitterig, mit Schad- u. Fehlstellen).Very rare. For us any further copy can be found in international trade. - Title in red and black with engr. Santiago cross, 3 woodcuts, woodcut printer's device and initials. Contemporary vellum (stained, creased, damaged and with missing parts). - Partly quite browned due to the age. Enpaper with marginal tears.Sehr selten. Von uns kein Exemplar im internationalem Handel nachweisbar. - Stellenweise altersbedingt stärker gebräunt. Vorsatz mir Randläsuren.
- 22.95%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping