AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel and St. Matrona. Restored. 33 x 27.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) Russland, um 1800 Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 33 x 27,4 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und die heilige Matrona. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping