FIVE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
FIVE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Some with brass oklad. Damages, losses. 9.1 - 24.5 cm.
FÃœNF KLEINEN IKONEN MIT GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND VERSCHIEDENEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils Metalloklade. 9,1 - 24,5 cm. Substanzverluste, part. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping