A SMALL WOODEN TRIPTYCH SET WITH A BRASS ICON SHOWING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL WOODEN TRIPTYCH SET WITH A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century The wings showing two selected saints, carved in relief. On the reverse inscribed 'Moscou aout 1897'. Vertical crack minimally restored. 10.5 x 11.5 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' UND ZWEI HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz, teils plastisch geschnitzt, Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. 10,5 x 11,5 cm (geöffnet). Verso handschriftliche Beschriftung 'Moscou Aout 1897'. Vertikaler Riss min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping