A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE SAVIOUR WITH THE FEARSOME EYE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE SAVIOUR WITH THE FEARSOME EYE Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. 44.6 x 37.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS 'DAS GRIMME AUGE' Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten- und zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 44,6 x 37,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping