A RARE ICON SHOWING THE DUBOVICHSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A RARE ICON SHOWING THE DUBOVICHSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The golden frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. The lower left corner minimally chipped, minimally restored. 35.5 x 28.7 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DUBOWITSKAJA Russland, um 1900 Verbund zweier Bretter. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand in Art der zeitgenössischen Cloisonné-Email-Oklade gestaltet. 35,5 x 28,7 cm. Untere linke Ecke min. best., punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping