A Rare Icon Showing The Dubovichskaya Mother Of God - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A RARE ICON SHOWING THE DUBOVICHSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726958=1
A RARE ICON SHOWING THE DUBOVICHSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The golden frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. The lower left corner minimally chipped, minimally restored. 35.5 x 28.7 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DUBOWITSKAJA Russland, um 1900 Verbund zweier Bretter. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand in Art der zeitgenössischen Cloisonné-Email-Oklade gestaltet. 35,5 x 28,7 cm. Untere linke Ecke min. best., punktuelle Einstimmungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers