A SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Moscow, dated 1893 Oil on wood panel. On a gold, punched background, the border with stylised motifs. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '7401' and '1893'. Minor losses. 18 x 14.3 cm.
KLEINE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA Russland, Moskau, datiert 1893 Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 18 x 14,3 cm. Verso kyrillische Beschriftung mit Datierung '7401' sowie '1893' und Ortsbezeichnung 'Moskau'. Min. Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping