AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. Minimal losses. 33.5 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. Getriebenes Messingoklad. 33,5 x 26,6 cm. Min. Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping