AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 31.3 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengesetztes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 31,3 x 26,5 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping