AN ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST TO THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST TO THE TEMPLE Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DARBRINGUNG CHRISTI IM TEMPEL Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 26,5 x 22 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping