Saliere mit Gärtnerkind 'Knabe mit Blumen' / A pair of
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Saliere mit Gärtnerkind 'Knabe mit Blumen' / A pair of salt cellars with a gardener boy', Meissen, 1860-1924
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnr. '3024', Pressziffer '111', Vergolderziffer '56',
Entwurf: J. J. Kaendler, um 1765,
Höhe: 12 cm,
Zustand: gut, Hutkrempe mit übermaltem Chip
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed, gilt,
Mark: crossed swords in underglaze blue, model number '3024', blindstamped '111', gilder's number '56',
Design: J.J. Kaendler, ca. 1765,
Height: 12 cm / 4.72",
Condition: good, rim of hat with painted chip
Höhe: 12 cm,
+
Height: 12 cm / 4.72",
- 25%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping