PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Doric III
Piero Dorazio Sale History
View Price Results for Piero DorazioRelated Paintings
More Items from Piero Dorazio
View MoreRecommended Art
PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005)
Doric III 1971
olio su tela cm 200x50
firmato, datato e titolato sul retro
sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Il Centro, Napoli
etichetta della Galleria Marlborough, Roma
etichetta della Galleria d'Arte dell'Ariete, Milano (1972)
Doric III 1971
oil on canvas 78,74x19,68 in
signed, dated and titled on the reverse
on the reverse: label of Galleria Il Centro, Naples
label of Galleria Marlborough, Rome
label of Galleria d'Arte dell'Ariete, Milan (1972)
esposizioni: Galleria Marlborough, Roma
Galleria d'Arte dell'Ariete, Milano (1972)
Galleria San Gallo, Firenze
bibliografia: Dorazio, Catalogo Ragionato, a cura di Marisa Volpi Orlandini, Alfieri N.1249
Lambertini 1972, pag.173
Doric III 1971
olio su tela cm 200x50
Doric III 1971
oil on canvas 78,74x19,68 in
Galleria San Gallo, Firenze
Lambertini 1972, pag.173
- 26% up to €100.00
- 26% up to €100,000.00
- 26% above €100,000.00
Estimate €50,000 - €55,000
Item located in Genoa, itSee Policy for Shipping