2024DuMouchellesPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, 1968, "Untitled", H 22" W 29.9"See Sold Price
2024Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Fontana, 1963-1984See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph PrintSee Sold Price
2024Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - 10 opere grafiche dal 1966 al 1984See Sold Price
2024Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Jeu Flamand n. 1, 1963 - 1984See Sold Price
2024Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Composizione 10, 1972See Sold Price
Millea Bros. to sell paintings, antiquities, tribal art June 4-5BOONTON, N.J. – Millea Bros.’ Spring Select auction arrives June 4 and 5, featuring Greek, Roman and Egyptian antiquities deaccessioned from the Newark Museum; 19th century African and Oceanic art from the Wright Art Trust; Folk Art and Native American artifacts from a trustee of the American Folk Art Museum; an Abstract Expressionist painting by […]
Contemporary art sets records Heritage AuctionsDALLAS – Andy Warhol’s Moonwalk, 1987, direct from the private collection of moonwalker Buzz Aldrin, shattered its previous $111,873 record to sell for $173,000 in Heritage Auctions’ $4 million Modern & Contemporary Art Auction on May 30.
Il mercato dell’arte in Italia: arte moderna da MinervaROMA – Il 15 aprile si tiene da Minerva a Roma un’asta di arte moderna e contemporanea che include più di 300 lotti. Il catalogo è molto vario, con stime che vanno da poche centinaia di euro a 60.000-80.000 euro per il lotto di copertina, un’opera di Piero Dorazio del 1965 (lotto 249). “È un […]
Il mercato dell’arte in Italia: Arte moderna, contemporanea da PandolfiniFIRENZE, Italia – Un fil rouge unisce alcune delle opere d’arte moderna e contemporanea offerte il 18 dicembre da Pandolfini a Firenze: il dialogo tra artisti del passato e del presente e il tema della collaborazione tra artisti, che sia reale o immaginaria. È il caso di “Coopération imaginaire avec Yves Klein”, una tempera su […]