Dame Mit Maske - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Dame mit Maske

Related Masks

More Items in Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-51647731=1
Dame mit Maske
Dame mit Maske
Dame mit Maske Entwurf Konstantin Andreevic Somov um 1905 Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, datiert 2005. Dame in prächtiger Rokokorobe, partiell gold staffiert. Polychrome Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung. Auf der Unterseite aufglasurblaue Marke und bezeichnet in Kyrillisch, 1. Ausführung. H. 22 cm. Lit.: Russian Porcelain in the Hermitage collection, Aurora art publishers, Leningrad 1973, Abb. 133 u. 134.

Lady with a mask. Design Konstantin Andreevic Somov around 1905. Porcelain St. Petersburg, dated 2005. Lady in rococo style, partially goldstaffed. Marked and inscribed in Cyrillic. 22 cm high.
  • 33%

Dame mit Maske

Estimate €800 - €900
Starting Price €800

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers