AN FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM AN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM AN ANNUNCIATION Greek 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn, minimally restored. 42.4 x 28.8 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Griechenland, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 42,4 x 28,8 cm. Vergoldung berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping