TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND ST. NICHOLAS OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 30.8 x 25.3 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung. 30,8 x 25,3 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping