A Wing From A Travelling Iconostasis Russian, 18th - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A WING FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th

item-51521883=1
A WING FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The panel divided into four registers with prophets, the Nativity of the Mother of God and St. John the Evangelist. The edges minimally chipped. 51.8 x 10.6 cm.
FLÜGEL AUS EINER REISE-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Holz, Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 51,8 x 10,6 cm. Aufteilung der Bildfläche in vier Register mit der Wiedergabe zweier Propheten, der Geburt Christi und dem heiligen Johannes Evangelista. Kanten min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €120

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers