A WING FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th
A WING FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The panel divided into four registers with prophets, the Nativity of the Mother of God and St. John the Evangelist. The edges minimally chipped. 51.8 x 10.6 cm.
FLÜGEL AUS EINER REISE-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Holz, Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 51,8 x 10,6 cm. Aufteilung der Bildfläche in vier Register mit der Wiedergabe zweier Propheten, der Geburt Christi und dem heiligen Johannes Evangelista. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping