Kleine Emaildose
German
Kleine Emaildose Florenz, Renato Salimbeni (1963-1971), nach 1968 Silber, vergoldet. Scharnierdeckel mit polychromer Emailmalerei: tanzende Frau und drei musizierende Männer vor einer Landschaftskulisse. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''925'' und Meistermarke ''391 FI''. Unterseite leichte Kratzer. L. 6,3 cmGerman/English
A small silver-gilt and enamel tin. Rectangular form. Hinged lid with polychrome enamel painting: three musicians and dancing woman against landscape. Stamped with "925"-standard and master's mark "391 FI". Bottom small scratches. 6.3 cm long.
- 31%
Kleine Emaildose
Estimate €180 - €220
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping