A FINE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed with gilt haloes. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,3 x 31,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping