A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE JERUSALIMSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE JERUSALIMSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Four selected saints on the borders. The border stripped to gesso, restorations. 53 x 45 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON JERUSALEM (IERUSALIMSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 53 x 45 cm. Vier Randheilige. Farbe des Randes abgenommen, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping