A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OF
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SPOONS Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Russian, Moscow/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,6/15,2 cm. VollstŠndig punziert mit Stadtmarke, The backsides of the bowls decorated with strapwork and foliage with flowers on stippled ground. Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.6/15.2 cm long.
CHAMPLEVƒ-EMAIL-L…FFEL UND PAAR CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-L…FFEL Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,6/15,2 cm. VollstŠndig punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping