A Silver-gilt And Champlevƒ Enamel Spoon And A Pair Of - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OF

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-48133878=1
A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SPOONS Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Russian, Moscow/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,6/15,2 cm. VollstŠndig punziert mit Stadtmarke, The backsides of the bowls decorated with strapwork and foliage with flowers on stippled ground. Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.6/15.2 cm long.
CHAMPLEVƒ-EMAIL-L…FFEL UND PAAR CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-L…FFEL Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,6/15,2 cm. VollstŠndig punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers