A Large Silver-mounted Wood Kovsh Russian, Moscow, 14th - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED WOOD KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 14th

item-48133860=1
item-48133860=2
A LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED WOOD KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 14th Artel, 1908-1917 The handle cast as the head of a bogatyr. The backside minimally restored. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and firm's mark '14A'. 27 cm long.
GROSSER KOWSCH MIT BOGATIR Russland, Moskau, 14. Artel, 1908-1917 Wurzelholz, Silber, in krÅ ftigem Relief gegossen. L. 27 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Firmenzeichen '14A'. Unterseite min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers