A LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED WOOD KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 14th
A LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED WOOD KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 14th Artel, 1908-1917 The handle cast as the head of a bogatyr. The backside minimally restored. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and firm's mark '14A'. 27 cm long.
GROSSER KOWSCH MIT BOGATIR Russland, Moskau, 14. Artel, 1908-1917 Wurzelholz, Silber, in krÅ ftigem Relief gegossen. L. 27 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Firmenzeichen '14A'. Unterseite min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping