A SET OF SIX SILVER PARCEL-GILT KOVSHI German, circa
A SET OF SIX SILVER PARCEL-GILT KOVSHI German, circa 1900 Of traditional form. The handle cast with monogram 'AP' in Cyrillic beneath Imperial crown. Marked with German assayer's mark, '925' and 'STERLING'. 10.2 cm long, 403 gr.
SATZ VON SECHS KOWSCHI MIT MONOGRAMM UNTER KRONE Deutsch, um 1900 Silber, innen vergoldet, teils gegossen. L. 10,2 cm, 403 g. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Feingehalt '925' und 'STERLING'. Auf dem Henkel kyrillisches Monogramm 'AP' unter der Zarenkrone.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping