A VERY LARGE SILVER KOVSH Russian, St. Petersburg,
A VERY LARGE SILVER KOVSH Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev Brothers, 1896-1908 Of typical square form with rounded corners. Gilt interior. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV BROS' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 21 cm long, 519 gr.
SEHR GROSSER KOWSCH Russland, St. Petersburg, GebrŸder Gratschew, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 21 cm, 519 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Im Querschnitt quadratischer Korpus mit abgerundeten Ecken.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping