AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER-GILT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IG' in Cyrillic. The borders minimally damaged. 22.2 x 17.5 cm (without glyzed kyot).
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Guillochiertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 22,2 x 17,5 cm (ohne Oklad). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IG' in Kyrillisch. Kanten besch.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping