A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Applied silver halo marked with assayer's mark. Wearings. 47.3 x 34.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Applizierter Silber-Nimbus. 47,3 x 34,8 cm. Nimbus undeutlich punziert. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping