A Large Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of Mozhaisk Russian, - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48070939=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Applied silver halo marked with assayer's mark. Wearings. 47.3 x 34.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Applizierter Silber-Nimbus. 47,3 x 34,8 cm. Nimbus undeutlich punziert. Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers