A FINE ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE WITH SCENES FROM HIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE WITH SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BONIFATIUS MIT SZENEN SEINER VITA Zentralrussland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Etitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 26,5 x 22 cm. Punktuell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping