AN ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORL€UFERS Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 25,6 cm. Vier Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping