A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL PLATE Russian, Moscow,
A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL PLATE Russian, Moscow, 1871 Of circular, shaped form. The border decorated with foliage in white and blue champlevé enamel. The centre with engraved initials. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 91 standard and master's mark (illegible). Enamel minimally chipped. Diam. 16.7 cm.
CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-TELLER Russland, Moskau, 1871 Silber, partiell vergoldet. D. 16,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '91' und Meistermarke (verschlagen). Runde Form mit geschweiftem Rand. Auf der leicht ansteigenden Fahne umlaufender Blattfries in blauem und weißem Champlevé-Email auf punziertem Fond. Mittig Gravurmonogramm. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping