A COLLECTION OF FIVE ICONS WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF FIVE ICONS WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th century Tempera / oil on wood panels. Overlaid with brass oklads. Comprising Christ Pantokrator, an icon showing the Mother of God, St. Nicholas of Myra and Sts. Samon, Guri and Aviv. Damages, losses. 26.8-35.6 cm.
SAMMLUNG VON FÜNF IKONEN MIT OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingoklade. H. 26,8-35,6 cm. Darunter Christus Pantokrator, heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Samon, Guri und Aviv und eine Gottesmutter-Ikone. Teils besch., Fehlstellen.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping