A COLLECTION OF FOUR ICONS Russian, 18th/ 19th century.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF FOUR ICONS Russian, 18th/ 19th century. Tempera on wood panel, brass-oklads. Feasts, St. Nicholas, St. Nicholas and selected saints. Partially damaged and restored. Min. 26 x 21 cm, max. 31,5 x 27,5 cm.
KONVOLUT VON VIER IKONEN MIT OKLAD Russland, 18./ 19. Jh. Tempera auf Holztafel, getriebene Messing-Oklade, teils mit Kowtscheg. Min. 26 cm x 21 cm, max. 31,5 cm x 27, 5 cm. Festtagsikone, 2 Nikolaus-Ikonen und ausgewählte Heilige. Part. besch. und rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping