A Collection Of Four Icons Russian, 18th/ 19th Century. - Apr 28, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A COLLECTION OF FOUR ICONS Russian, 18th/ 19th century.

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-61006931=1
item-61006931=2
item-61006931=3
item-61006931=4
item-61006931=5
item-61006931=6
item-61006931=7
item-61006931=8
item-61006931=9
A COLLECTION OF FOUR ICONS Russian, 18th/ 19th century. Tempera on wood panel, brass-oklads. Feasts, St. Nicholas, St. Nicholas and selected saints. Partially damaged and restored. Min. 26 x 21 cm, max. 31,5 x 27,5 cm.
KONVOLUT VON VIER IKONEN MIT OKLAD Russland, 18./ 19. Jh. Tempera auf Holztafel, getriebene Messing-Oklade, teils mit Kowtscheg. Min. 26 cm x 21 cm, max. 31,5 cm x 27, 5 cm. Festtagsikone, 2 Nikolaus-Ikonen und ausgewählte Heilige. Part. besch. und rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers