A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST 20th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. On a gold ground. 91.6 x 68.6 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI 20. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, zwei Rückseiten-Sponki, Hintergrund vergoldet. 91,6 x 68,6 cm.
- 28%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping