TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels with kovcheg. Overlaid with metal oklads. One oklad with Cyrillic inscription on the lower border. Minimally worn. 26.5 x 21.8 cm / 27 x 22 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung, Metalloklade. 26,5 x 21,8 cm / 27 x 22,2 cm. Ein Oklad am unteren Rand undeutlich kyrillisch bezeichnet (geprägt). Kleinere Bereibungen.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping